Folders |
2019 Results - RIT Tiger InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
RIT Early February Invitational - 2/1/2019
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8.05 AAR All Atlantic Region
8.50 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
2 Ali Binga JR R I T 8.33qLL
3 Nikki Nguyen SO R I T 8.79q
4 Olivia Cambalik FR St. John Fis 9.00
5 Samantha Gehl JR St. John Fis 14.87
1 Camille Wutz Unattached X8.25QLL
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tayler Dence JR St. John Fis 8.08QLL
2 Harley Wilson SO R I T 8.36qLL
3 Danielle Sloan SO Houghton 8.55q
4 Alexandra Buhrle SO St. John Fis 8.88
5 Melinda Waag FR Finger Lakes 9.14
6 Elisabeth Butlak JR Alfred State 10.04
7 Hannah Rogers SO Finger Lakes 10.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Emily Bernabeo SO R I T 8.20QLL
2 Madison Ehring JR R I T 8.66q
3 Chloe Styn FR Houghton 8.89
4 Alexis Carrington JR Alfred State 9.06
5 Savannah Butler FR Finger Lakes 9.79
6 Christiana mehmel SO Alfred State 10.40
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8.05 AAR All Atlantic Region
8.50 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tayler Dence JR St. John Fis 7.97 AAR 10
2 Emily Bernabeo SO R I T 8.31 LL 8
3 Harley Wilson SO R I T 8.34 LL 6
4 Ali Binga JR R I T 8.36 LL 5
5 Danielle Sloan SO Houghton 8.61 4
6 Madison Ehring JR R I T 8.69 3
7 Nikki Nguyen SO R I T 8.80 2
-- Camille Wutz Unattached X8.21 LL
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
26.50 AAR All Atlantic Region
28.50 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Erica Pawlewicz SR St. John Fis 27.88 LL 10
2 Julie McGlensey SO R I T 28.99 8
3 Madelyn Kruth SO Houghton 30.29 4
Section 2
1 Madison Ehring JR R I T 29.64 6
2 Emma Fox JR Houghton 29.97 5
3 Elisabeth Kettinge FR Houghton 33.14 3
4 Savannah Butler FR Finger Lakes 34.20 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
61.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
65.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Edena Sanchez SO Houghton 61.84 LL 10
2 Kiersten Abbott FR St. John Fis 64.33 LL 8
3 Madelyn Kruth SO Houghton 65.39 6
4 Haley DeJager FR Houghton 66.32 4
Section 2
1 Marissa Shaw SO R I T 66.17 5
2 Breanna Lambert FR St. John Fis 67.02 3
3 Emma Fox JR Houghton 67.86 2
4 Samantha Walker SR UB XC and Tr X72.48
Section 3
1 Katherine O'Buckle FR Alfred State 73.71 1
2 Kathryn Watkins FR Alfred State 75.59
3 Delaney Ward FR Alfred State 75.88
4 Olivia Leonti SO Alfred State 76.28
5 Jenna Costello FR St. John Fis 76.71
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
2:23.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
2:32.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Brenna Lyons SR St. John Fis 2:33.57 10
2 Gabriella Dunkelbe JR St. John Fis 2:36.35 8
3 Sierra Keglar FR R I T 2:40.13 6
4 Katherine Frascell SO Alfred State 2:49.55 5
5 Kathryn Watkins FR Alfred State 2:56.50 4
6 Tessa Brown FR Houghton 2:56.52 3
7 Taylor Kennard JR St. John Fis 2:57.60 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaimie Polanco SO R I T 3:11.80 10
2 Veronica Dailey FR Alfred State 3:26.93 8
3 Molly Heaphy FR Alfred State 3:56.72 6
-- Stephanie Krusch SR Unattached X4:58.40
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
5:22.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
5:39.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Allie Fernandez SR Suny Geneseo 5:29.55 LL 10
2 Brenna Lyons SR St. John Fis 5:32.81 LL 8
3 Taylor Highers FR St. John Fis 5:56.28 6
4 Jessica Aldred FR St. John Fis 6:01.45 5
5 Alivia Collins FR St. John Fis 6:03.11 4
6 Taylor Kennard JR St. John Fis 6:13.00 3
7 Abigail Morrissey FR R I T 6:28.99 2
8 Samantha Haggas FR St. John Fis 6:41.44 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
10:40.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
11:30.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Alaina Celeste SR R I T 11:21.01 LL 10
2 Juliette Miller SR St. John Fis 11:27.11 LL 8
3 Julia Provenzano SR R I T 12:07.59 6
4 Julia Hotchkiss SO Houghton 12:11.68 5
5 Abbey Naylor JR Houghton 12:40.07 4
6 Audrie Prusinowski SO Finger Lakes 14:01.52 3
-- Samantha Walker SR UB XC and Tr X12:48.32
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
18:50.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
20:15.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mackenzie Ferlicca FR St. John Fis 21:36.83 10
2 Anna Hardiman JR Houghton 22:06.64 8
3 Shelby Langlois JR Houghton 22:07.45 6
4 Shannon Pigott SO Houghton 22:07.48 5
5 Olivia Donato SR Houghton 22:07.91 4
6 Anja Oberg SO Houghton 22:25.66 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
9.50 AAR All Atlantic Region
11.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Julie McGlensey SO R I T 9.58 LL 10
2 Emily Brigman JR Alfred State 10.00 LL 8
3 Kathryn Vogl SO R I T 10.46 LL 6
4 Marissa Sly SO Alfred State 10.58 LL 5
5 Melinda Waag FR Finger Lakes 10.68 LL 4
6 Mikayla Baker JR St. John Fis 10.75 LL 3
7 Audrie Prusinowski SO Finger Lakes 11.72 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 R I T 'A' 1:49.02 10
1) Emily Bernabeo SO 2) Ali Binga JR
3) Colleen Eckl SO 4) Harley Wilson SO
27.231 (27.231) 55.323 (28.092) 1:23.084 (27.761) 1:49.020 (25.936)
2 Houghton 'A' 1:53.13 8
1) Danielle Sloan SO 2) Edena Sanchez SO
3) Gwen Stokes JR 4) Haley DeJager FR
28.576 (28.576) 56.096 (27.520) 1:24.628 (28.532) 1:53.124 (28.496)
3 St. John Fisher 'A' 1:53.78 6
1) Olivia Cambalik FR 2) Kiersten Abbott FR
3) Breanna Lambert FR 4) Tayler Dence JR
30.106 (30.106) 58.929 (28.823) 1:26.861 (27.932) 1:53.773 (26.913)
Section 2
2 Alfred State 'A' 2:01.81 5
1) Sophie Gonzalez SO 2) Emily Brigman JR
3) Marissa Sly SO 4) Katherine O'Buckley FR
29.617 (29.617) 1:01.223 (31.606) 1:30.997 (29.775) 2:01.806 (30.810)
3 Finger Lakes CC 'A' 2:19.80 4
1) Savannah Butler FR 2) Melinda Waag FR
3) Hannah Rogers SO 4) Audrie Prusinowski SO
32.041 (32.041) 1:07.286 (35.246) 1:45.458 (38.172) 2:19.791 (34.334)
-- Houghton 'B' x1:59.93
1) Kalei Brautlacht JR 2) Chloe Styn FR
3) Mikaela Hummel JR 4) Reegan Mitchell FR
28.987 (28.987) 59.086 (30.099) 1:29.602 (30.517) 1:59.926 (30.324)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
4:10.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Alfred State 'A' 5:20.46 10
1) Veronica Dailey FR 2) Emily Brigman JR
3) Marissa Sly SO 4) Katherine O'Buckley FR
1:24.380 (1:24.380) 2:45.386 (1:21.007) 4:00.477 (1:15.091)
5:20.454 (1:19.977)
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.56m AAR All Atlantic Region
1.40m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Haley Brust SR St. John Fis 1.61m AAR 5-03.25 10
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Laura Piazza SR Suny Geneseo 1.56m AAR 5-01.25 8
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O O O XXX
3 Gwen Stokes JR Houghton J1.56m AAR 5-01.25 6
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Emily Mills JR R I T 1.46m LL 4-09.50 5
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P O XO XXX
5 Emily Brigman JR Alfred State J1.46m LL 4-09.50 4
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P XO XO XXX
6 Halle Tickell FR St. John Fis 1.41m LL 4-07.50 3
1.36 1.41 1.46
XO XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
3.20m AAR All Atlantic Region
2.60m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
2 Laura Piazza SR Suny Geneseo J3.40m AAR 11-01.75 9
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO XXO XXX
2 Samantha Kaplan JR R I T 3.25m AAR 10-08.00 9
3.25 3.40
O XXX
3 Katie Melly SO Suny Geneseo 3.10m LL 10-02.00 6
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXO XXX
4 Mary O'Brien SR St. John Fis 2.95m LL 9-08.00 5
2.95 3.10
O XXX
6 Liz Daugherty FR R I T J2.95m LL 9-08.00 4
2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O XXX
7 Emily VanDerEems JR Suny Geneseo J2.95m LL 9-08.00 3
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
XO XO XO XXX
8 Noelle Coolican FR Suny Geneseo J2.95m LL 9-08.00 1.50
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXO XXX
8 Kaytlin Kelly SO St. John Fis 2.80m LL 9-02.25 1.50
2.80 2.95
O XXX
10 Alondra Arroyo FR St. John Fis J2.80m LL 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
O XO O XXX
11 Claire Lenihan FR Suny Geneseo J2.80m LL 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
XO XO XXX
-- Erica Ellis Unattached X3.40m AAR 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
-- Reegan Mitchell FR Houghton NH
2.50
XXX
-- Sarah Bronk Unattached XNH
3.10
XXX
-- Jordyn Poole FR St. John Fis NH
2.50
XXX
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
5.25m AAR All Atlantic Region
4.60m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nikki Nguyen SO R I T 4.68m LL 15-04.25
4.65m 4.68m 4.66m
2 Kalei Brautlacht JR Houghton 4.64m LL 15-02.75
4.59m 4.62m 4.64m
3 Melinda Waag FR Finger Lakes 4.54m 14-10.75
4.54m 4.50m 4.34m
4 Alix Soule JR R I T 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL FOUL 4.52m
5 Alexandra Buhrle SO St. John Fis 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m 4.15m 3.48m
6 Mikaela Hummel JR Houghton 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16m 4.06m FOUL
7 Alexis Carrington JR Alfred State 3.85m 12-07.75
FOUL 3.83m 3.85m
8 Savannah Butler FR Finger Lakes 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77m 3.74m 3.54m
9 Christiana mehmel SO Alfred State 3.62m 11-10.50
FOUL 3.62m 3.60m
10 Alyssa Buck SR St. John Fis 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43m FOUL FOUL
-- Elaina Alston Unattached X4.59m 15-00.75
4.43m 4.53m 4.59m
Flight 2
1 Haley Brust SR St. John Fis 5.54m AAR 18-02.25 10
5.54m 5.33m FOUL 5.15m 5.48m 5.40m
2 Jennifer Joseph JR Suny Geneseo 5.49m AAR 18-00.25 8
5.49m 5.45m 5.46m 5.48m FOUL FOUL
3 Darcy DeAngelis SR R I T 5.32m AAR 17-05.50 6
5.05m 5.32m FOUL 5.10m FOUL 5.29m
4 Erin MacDougall SR Suny Geneseo 5.24m LL 17-02.25 5
FOUL 5.23m 5.18m 5.24m 5.23m FOUL
5 Laura Zopf SO Suny Geneseo 5.02m LL 16-05.75 4
FOUL 5.02m 5.00m 4.83m 4.78m 4.72m
6 Erica Pawlewicz SR St. John Fis J5.02m LL 16-05.75 3
5.02m 4.98m FOUL FOUL 4.70m
7 Madison Mulder FR Suny Geneseo 4.91m LL 16-01.50 2
4.81m 4.91m 4.67m 4.66m FOUL 4.62m
8 Marissa Shaw SO R I T 4.89m LL 16-00.50 1
4.66m 4.86m 4.78m 4.89m FOUL 4.69m
1 Alexa Wandy Unattached X5.75m AAR 18-10.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL 5.60m 5.71m 5.75m
2 Camille Wutz Unattached X5.61m AAR 18-05.00
5.47m FOUL 5.18m 5.61m 5.27m 5.61m
-- Amber Schwinn JR St. John Fis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
10.75m AAR All Atlantic Region
9.76m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kathryn Vogl SO R I T 10.92m AAR 35-10.00 10
10.85m 10.92m 10.15m 10.73m 10.48m 10.49m
2 Hannah Madden SR Suny Geneseo 10.86m AAR 35-07.75 8
10.58m 10.26m 10.78m 10.86m FOUL 10.35m
3 Darcy DeAngelis SR R I T 10.83m AAR 35-06.50 6
FOUL 9.74m 10.83m 10.81m 10.54m 10.64m
4 Colleen Eckl SO R I T 10.72m LL 35-02.00 5
10.52m 10.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.72m
5 Haley Brust SR St. John Fis 10.33m LL 33-10.75 4
9.25m 10.10m FOUL 10.33m FOUL FOUL
6 Claire Lenihan FR Suny Geneseo 9.88m LL 32-05.00 3
9.50m 9.88m 9.85m 9.88m 9.27m FOUL
7 Alexandria Szpila SR St. John Fis 9.77m LL 32-00.75 2
9.24m 9.60m 9.48m 9.77m 9.69m 9.65m
8 Halle Tickell FR St. John Fis 9.58m 31-05.25 1
9.25m 9.50m 9.20m 8.98m 9.30m 9.58m
-- Alexa Wandy Unattached X11.91m AAR 39-01.00
11.67m 11.91m 11.76m 11.63m 11.75m FOUL
-- Camille Wutz Unattached X11.52m AAR 37-09.50
FOUL 11.52m 11.32m 10.68m 10.93m 11.01m
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
11.50m AAR All Atlantic Region
9.45m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Madeline Pizzo JR R I T 11.84m AAR 38-10.25 10
11.41m 11.13m 10.12m 10.81m 10.29m 11.84m
2 Alexandria Barlowe SR Suny Geneseo 11.64m AAR 38-02.25 8
10.36m 11.14m 10.70m 10.86m 10.27m 11.64m
3 Karlee Strong SO St. John Fis 11.03m LL 36-02.25 6
11.03m FOUL 9.97m 10.54m FOUL 10.32m
4 Jordan Lehman SO St. John Fis 10.73m LL 35-02.50 5
10.10m FOUL 9.24m FOUL 10.73m FOUL
5 Francesca Barlowe SR Suny Geneseo 10.06m LL 33-00.25 4
9.66m 9.35m 10.06m 9.41m 8.99m 9.36m
6 Emma Harling FR Suny Geneseo 9.95m LL 32-07.75 3
8.92m 9.54m 9.51m 9.95m 9.25m 9.62m
7 Kayla Nellis FR Suny Geneseo 9.91m LL 32-06.25 2
9.37m 9.91m 9.59m 9.60m 9.54m 9.41m
8 Lauren Kluck FR Suny Geneseo 9.89m LL 32-05.50 1
9.16m 9.51m 9.68m 9.20m 9.19m 9.89m
9 Elizabeth Izydorcz SO St. John Fis 9.69m LL 31-09.50
9.00m 9.32m 9.26m 9.09m 9.69m 9.22m
10 Amber Schwinn JR St. John Fis 8.93m 29-03.75
8.92m 8.76m 8.93m
11 Morgan Rohde JR Houghton 8.85m 29-00.50
8.52m 8.70m 8.85m
12 Amanda Becker FR Alfred State 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 5.42m 5.88m
-- Victoire Kothor Unattached X14.33m AAR 47-00.25
13.52m 14.33m FOUL FOUL 13.54m 14.14m
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
14.30m AAR All Atlantic Region
10.30m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Alexandria Barlowe SR Suny Geneseo 15.38m AAR 50-05.50 10
14.17m FOUL 15.38m FOUL 15.01m 13.35m
2 Francesca Barlowe SR Suny Geneseo 14.47m AAR 47-05.75 8
13.94m 13.89m 13.63m 13.25m 14.47m 13.13m
3 Emma Harling FR Suny Geneseo 13.74m LL 45-01.00 6
12.19m 12.71m 10.87m FOUL 13.74m FOUL
4 Ashley Liddiard SO Houghton 13.62m LL 44-08.25 5
12.60m 13.17m 12.88m 11.55m 13.05m 13.62m
5 Madeline Pizzo JR R I T 13.03m LL 42-09.00 4
FOUL 11.17m 13.03m 12.22m FOUL 11.42m
6 Kayla Nellis FR Suny Geneseo 12.69m LL 41-07.75 3
12.02m 12.44m 12.69m FOUL 12.52m 10.50m
7 Karlee Strong SO St. John Fis 12.55m LL 41-02.25 2
11.25m FOUL 12.10m 12.55m 11.56m 12.19m
8 Jordan Lehman SO St. John Fis 12.20m LL 40-00.50 1
11.93m FOUL 11.76m 11.31m 12.19m 12.20m
9 Elizabeth Izydorcz SO St. John Fis 11.71m LL 38-05.00
FOUL 11.71m FOUL FOUL 11.55m 11.36m
10 Morgan Rohde JR Houghton 10.57m LL 34-08.25
10.57m FOUL 10.32m
11 Ciara Woodin SO Houghton 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m FOUL 8.89m
12 Lauren Kluck FR Suny Geneseo 8.51m 27-11.00
8.51m 7.99m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.15 AAR All Atlantic Region
7.43 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Matthew Lienhard SR R I T 7.22QLL
2 Michael Allender FR Alfred State 7.28qLL
3 Bryan Somar JR Suny Geneseo 7.43qLL
4 Isaac Worrall SO Houghton 7.44
5 Chase Schuster FR R I T 7.50
6 Chris Tremblay FR R I T 7.61
7 AJ Wells SO R I T 7.71
8 Des'mond Barber FR Finger Lakes 8.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
2 Cameron Howard FR Alfred State 7.36qLL
3 Jerome Houston SO Houghton 7.41qLL
4 Matthew Pennell SO St. John Fis 7.58
5 Malachi Yeager FR Houghton 7.63
6 Rhett Perkins SO Houghton 8.27
1 Jalen Law Ext Velocity X7.03QAAR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Curtis Geiger SR R I T 7.07QAAR
2 Max Gloskey SO R I T 7.16qLL
3 Christopher Callejo SR R I T 7.48
5 Sirgorerio Thomas FR Alfred State 7.64
6 James King FR Suny Geneseo 7.70
7 Mandel Green SO Alfred State 7.81
8 Jordan Gardner FR Finger Lakes 7.82
4 Young Devin NA Unat-Finger X7.62
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
7.15 AAR All Atlantic Region
7.43 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Max Gloskey SO R I T 7.12 AAR 10
2 Curtis Geiger SR R I T 7.14 AAR 8
3 Matthew Lienhard SR R I T 7.15 AAR 6
4 Cameron Howard FR Alfred State 7.29 LL 5
5 Michael Allender FR Alfred State 7.30 LL 4
6 Bryan Somar JR Suny Geneseo 7.44 3
7 Jerome Houston SO Houghton 7.50 2
-- Jalen Law Ext Velocity X6.99 AAR
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
22.80 AAR All Atlantic Region
23.84 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Eddie Mahana JR St. John Fis 23.19 LL 10
2 Jeff Walter SO R I T 23.74 LL 6
-- Logan Yoder SO Unattached X25.89
Section 2
1 Chase Schuster FR R I T 23.42 LL 8
2 Carson Valley SO Suny Geneseo 24.10 3
3 Zachary Kennedy SO St. John Fis 24.60 1
4 Chris Lowenguth SO Unattached X25.31
Section 3
1 Cameron Howard FR Alfred State 23.89 5
2 Michael Allender FR Alfred State 24.00 4
3 Collin Stauffer FR Alfred State 24.24 2
4 Matthew Pennell SO St. John Fis 24.76
Section 4
1 Zack Wigent SO R I T 24.96
2 Derek Stein FR Alfred State 25.70
3 Kyrell Johnson JR St. John Fis 25.98 25.974
4 Mandel Green SO Alfred State 25.98 25.979
Section 5
1 Corey Seymour FR Alfred State 25.15
2 Sirgorerio Thomas FR Alfred State 25.24
3 Nathan Ellsworth FR Finger Lakes 25.86
4 Michael Booth SO Finger Lakes 26.49
Section 6
2 Celestino Mendez FR Finger Lakes 27.01
1 Young Devin NA Unat-Finger X25.68
Section 7
1 Gregory Marullo FR Finger Lakes 25.45
2 Jordan Gardner FR Finger Lakes 25.74
3 Des'mond Barber FR Finger Lakes 25.78
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
51.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
53.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jeff Walter SO R I T 52.70 LL 10
2 Dan Burdo JR Houghton 54.32 6
3 Eric Zenzerovich SR Suny Geneseo 55.69 3
-- Kody Parrott JR UB XC and Tr X55.18
Section 2
1 Ricardo Yolas FR St. John Fis 54.55 5
2 Jimmy Petrocchi JR R I T 54.62 4
3 Chris Lowenguth SO Unattached X55.27
Section 3
1 jacob drew FR Alfred State 54.18 8
2 Jacob Karr FR St. John Fis 56.44 2
3 Jack Howard FR Houghton 56.94
4 Josh Weller JR Houghton 59.03
Section 4
1 Gregory Marullo FR Finger Lakes 56.74 1
2 Matthew Rogers FR St. John Fis 56.84
3 Brenden Sofo FR Finger Lakes 57.71
4 Celestino Mendez FR Finger Lakes 62.91
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
1:58.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
2:02.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Derek Swarthout SR R I T 2:00.52 LL 10
2 Zachery Thesier JR R I T 2:00.68 LL 8
3 Jack Behlmaier SR St. John Fis 2:02.20 6
4 Fred Owen SO St. John Fis 2:04.69 5
5 Alex Cooley FR R I T 2:05.07 4
6 Ryan Allen FR St. John Fis 2:09.34 2
7 Andrew Ford FR St. John Fis 2:12.03
8 Ryan English FR St. John Fis 2:12.67
9 Michael Booth SO Finger Lakes 2:14.94
-- Kody Parrott JR UB XC and Tr X2:03.87
Section 2
1 Tyler Deuschle JR Houghton 2:06.48 3
2 Bernard Daoust JR St. John Fis 2:09.88 1
3 Kobe Oley FR R I T 2:12.03
4 Aldo Rico FR Houghton 2:12.48
5 John Vernick JR Houghton 2:13.28
6 Austin Demberg SR Alfred State 2:13.56
7 Ethan Dietschier FR Finger Lakes 2:13.79
8 Adam Yeager FR St. John Fis 2:19.88
9 Daniel Frisbee FR Finger Lakes 2:20.09
10 Ryan Driscoll FR St. John Fis 2:27.81
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kaleb Fisher SO R I T 2:44.93 10
2 Alex Haines FR Houghton 2:46.44 8
3 Jake Barker SR R I T 2:46.94 6
4 Dominik Sullivan SO Houghton 2:48.86 5
5 Dave Russo FR Houghton 2:51.06 4
6 Christian Arbour JR Houghton 2:52.61 3
7 Silas Philbrick SO Houghton 2:57.03 2
8 Shawn Sullivan FR Houghton 2:58.70 1
9 Tristin Gleason SO Houghton 3:01.46
10 Austin Cooper FR Finger Lakes 3:21.70
11 Matthew Baker FR Finger Lakes 3:22.75
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
4:24.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
4:34.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Andrew Ford FR St. John Fis 4:32.42 LL 10
2 Grant Stokoe FR St. John Fis 4:33.06 LL 8
3 Tyler Deuschle JR Houghton 4:33.47 LL 6
4 Matthew Gostomski SR Houghton 4:36.85 5
5 Dave Russo FR Houghton 4:38.92 4
6 Dominik Sullivan SO Houghton 4:39.20 3
7 Bernard Daoust JR St. John Fis 4:39.65 2
8 Noah Britton SO R I T 4:44.74 1
9 Nick Valenti JR R I T 4:47.05
10 John Vernick JR Houghton 4:50.03
11 Ryan English FR St. John Fis 4:54.94
-- John Castillo Unattached X4:37.39
-- Adam Taylor SR Big Lenny TC X4:51.86
Section 2
1 Adam Yeager FR St. John Fis 5:01.69
2 Aldo Rico FR Houghton 5:01.79
3 Dylan Beckhorn FR Houghton 5:07.86
4 Ryan Driscoll FR St. John Fis 5:11.56
5 Louis-Guillame Gar FR Houghton 5:12.14
6 Gaven Gorney FR Houghton 5:12.85
7 William Beckhorn FR Finger Lakes 5:28.09
8 Matthew Baker FR Finger Lakes 5:38.45
9 Austin Cooper FR Finger Lakes 5:41.31
10 Ethan Dietschier FR Finger Lakes 5:42.52
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
8:50.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
9:14.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dan Jones SR R I T 9:04.51 LL 10
2 Kyle Higby FR R I T 9:15.73 8
3 Owen Brewer SO R I T 9:37.21 6
4 Timothy Sunnerberg SR R I T 9:47.15 5
5 Evan Miller SO Houghton 9:50.79 4
6 Cesar Guzman FR St. John Fis 9:57.51 3
7 Patrick Trivison FR St. John Fis 10:05.14 2
8 Evan Bourtis SR St. John Fis 10:11.90 1
-- Arrannè Paige-Risp Unattached X9:18.94
-- Paul Suflita SO Unattached X9:28.87
-- Nick Templeton FR Big Lenny TC X9:58.72
-- Adam Taylor SR Big Lenny TC X10:01.80
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
15:28.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
16:05.00 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 matt connolly FR Alfred State 16:55.14 10
2 Ryan Lohr SO Alfred State 17:40.33 8
3 Joe Krestschmar JR Alfred State 18:19.56 6
4 Jordan Buisch SO Finger Lakes 19:08.62 5
5 Conrad Kroll SR Alfred State 19:49.89 4
6 Daniel Frisbee FR Finger Lakes 20:12.36 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8.70 AAR All Atlantic Region
9.52 LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kyle Rollins SO St. John Fis 8.57 AAR 10
2 Daniel Giuliano JR R I T 8.71 LL 8
3 Dustin Van Kirk SO R I T 9.02 LL 6
4 Zack Wigent SO R I T 9.30 LL 5
5 Nathan Ellsworth FR Finger Lakes 9.62 4
6 jacob wadsworth FR Alfred State 9.83 3
7 Bryan Richiez FR R I T 10.13 2
8 Kobe Oley FR R I T 10.54 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 R I T 'A' 1:30.75 10
1) Max Gloskey SO 2) Stephen Morrissey SO
3) Christopher Callejo SR 4) Curtis Geiger SR
22.890 (22.890) 45.852 (22.962) 1:08.529 (22.677) 1:30.746 (22.218)
2 Alfred State 'A' 1:35.68 8
1) Michael Allender FR 2) Corey Seymour FR
3) jacob wadsworth FR 4) Cameron Howard FR
24.227 (24.227) 47.936 (23.709) 1:11.406 (23.471) 1:35.678 (24.272)
3 Houghton 'A' 1:38.56 6
1) Isaac Worrall SO 2) Jerome Houston SO
3) Malachi Yeager FR 4) Jack Howard FR
24.289 (24.289) 47.885 (23.597) 1:13.164 (25.280) 1:38.556 (25.393)
4 Finger Lakes CC 'A' 1:42.34 5
1) Des'mond Barber FR 2) Gregory Marullo FR
3) Brenden Sofo FR 4) Jordan Gardner FR
26.046 (26.046) 51.393 (25.347) 1:17.520 (26.127) 1:42.339 (24.820)
Section 2
-- R I T 'B' x1:35.42
1) Jimmy Petrocchi JR 2) AJ Wells SO
3) Chris Tremblay FR 4) Chase Schuster FR
24.023 (24.023) 48.241 (24.219) 1:11.723 (23.483) 1:35.417 (23.694)
-- R I T 'C' x1:38.24
1) Derek Swarthout SR 2) Zachery Thesier JR
3) Bryan Richiez FR 4) Alex Cooley FR
24.422 (24.422) 48.276 (23.854) 1:13.091 (24.816) 1:38.240 (25.150)
-- Houghton 'B' x1:45.80
1) Josh Weller JR 2) Silas Philbrick SO
3) Rhett Perkins SO 4) Joel Goetz JR
26.289 (26.289) 52.623 (26.335) 1:19.130 (26.507) 1:45.799 (26.670)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
3:27.00 AAR All Atlantic Region
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Alfred State 'A' 4:12.55 10
1) jacob wadsworth FR 2) jacob drew FR
3) Tim Berry SO 4) Andrew Ruebenstahl SR
57.977 (57.977) 2:00.458 (1:02.481) 3:08.490 (1:08.033)
4:12.547 (1:04.057)
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.93m AAR All Atlantic Region
1.70m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kyle Rollins SO St. John Fis 2.08m AAR 6-09.75 10
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.08 2.11
P P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 jacob wadsworth FR Alfred State 1.88m LL 6-02.00 8
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO O O XO XXX
3 Tim Alejo FR Suny Geneseo 1.83m LL 6-00.00 6
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Zachary Briggs SO St. John Fis 1.78m LL 5-10.00 5
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O O XO XXX
5 Jesse Johnson FR Alfred State J1.78m LL 5-10.00 3.50
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Derek Stein FR Alfred State J1.78m LL 5-10.00 3.50
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XO XO XXX
7 Malachi Yeager FR Houghton 1.73m LL 5-08.00 2
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O O XXO XXX
8 Eric Hamm SO R I T 1.68m 5-06.00 1
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P XO XO XXX
9 Gavin Luckey FR Houghton 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
10 Kevin Palmisano SR Suny Geneseo 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XPP PPP
-- Bradley Morissette SR R I T NH
1.58 1.63
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
4.40m AAR All Atlantic Region
3.65m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jack Smith JR R I T 4.70m AAR 15-05.00 10
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P XO XO XO XO XXX
2 Nicholas John SO R I T 4.55m AAR 14-11.00 8
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XO XO O O XXX
3 Thomas James SO R I T 4.40m AAR 14-05.25 6
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Alberto Lafuente V JR R I T J4.40m AAR 14-05.25 5
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P XO O XO XXX
5 Terry Taylor III SO Suny Geneseo 4.25m LL 13-11.25 4
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O O XXX
6 Carson Valley SO Suny Geneseo 4.10m LL 13-05.25 3
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XXX
7 Kevin Palmisano SR Suny Geneseo J4.10m LL 13-05.25 1.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XO O XXX
7 Tim Berry SO Alfred State J4.10m LL 13-05.25 1.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XO O O O XXX
9 Matthew Ryan FR R I T J4.10m LL 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XXO XO O XXX
10 Nicholas Baxter SR R I T 3.95m LL 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O XO XXX
12 William Phifer FR R I T J3.95m LL 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XXO O XO XXX
13 Andrew Ruebenstahl SR Alfred State J3.95m LL 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO XO XXO XXX
13 Joel Goetz JR Houghton 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
-- Zachary Curran JR Unattached X4.85m AAR 15-11.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P XXO O O X
-- Daniel Reynolds Unattached X4.40m AAR 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P O XXX
-- Maxwell Curran NSVC X4.10m LL 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XO XXO O XXX
-- Nicholas Faber SR St. John Fis NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XXX
-- Jordan Kostera FR St. John Fis NH
3.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
6.65m AAR All Atlantic Region
6.00m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bradley Morissette SR R I T 6.00m LL 19-08.25
5.72m 6.00m 5.94m
2 Bryan Richiez FR R I T 5.98m 19-07.50
5.98m
3 Tim Berry SO Alfred State 5.92m 19-05.25
5.91m 5.92m 5.75m
4 Andrew Ruebenstahl SR Alfred State 5.83m 19-01.50
5.80m 5.75m 5.83m
5 Corey Seymour FR Alfred State 5.80m 19-00.50
5.45m 5.48m 5.80m
6 Kevin Palmisano SR Suny Geneseo 5.77m 18-11.25
5.67m 5.72m 5.77m
7 Gavin Luckey FR Houghton J5.77m 18-11.25
5.56m 5.77m FOUL
8 Austin Cooper FR Finger Lakes 5.45m 17-10.75
5.22m 5.29m 5.45m
9 Eric Hamm SO R I T 5.39m 17-08.25
5.16m 5.08m 5.39m
Flight 2
1 Chris Walter SR Suny Geneseo 7.10m AAR 23-03.50 10
7.02m 7.10m 6.98m 6.42m 6.94m 6.86m
2 Daniel Giuliano JR R I T 6.83m AAR 22-05.00 8
6.44m 6.63m 6.49m 6.63m 6.83m 6.74m
3 Shane Ferris SO Suny Geneseo J6.83m AAR 22-05.00 6
6.58m 6.66m 6.83m 6.62m 6.66m FOUL
4 James King FR Suny Geneseo 6.68m AAR 21-11.00 5
FOUL FOUL 6.31m 6.54m 6.43m 6.68m
5 Jackson Hays FR Suny Geneseo 6.65m AAR 21-10.00 4
6.62m 6.55m 6.61m 6.65m 6.38m 6.41m
6 Bryan Somar JR Suny Geneseo 6.64m LL 21-09.50 3
6.64m 6.63m 6.47m 6.18m FOUL 6.52m
7 Devante Marshall JR R I T 6.49m LL 21-03.50 2
6.07m 6.22m 6.47m 6.22m 6.49m 6.48m
8 jacob wadsworth FR Alfred State 6.45m LL 21-02.00 1
5.95m 6.28m 6.45m 6.27m FOUL FOUL
9 Noah Flynn JR R I T 6.36m LL 20-10.50
FOUL 6.21m 6.36m 6.04m 6.02m 6.07m
10 Collin Stauffer FR Alfred State 6.09m LL 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m 6.00m
11 Terry Taylor III SO Suny Geneseo 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
13.40m AAR All Atlantic Region
12.00m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kyle Rollins SO St. John Fis 13.71m AAR 44-11.75 10
13.58m 13.71m 13.43m
2 Devante Marshall JR R I T 13.35m LL 43-09.75 8
FOUL FOUL 13.05m 13.10m FOUL 13.35m
3 Stephen Morrissey SO R I T 12.79m LL 41-11.50 6
12.76m 12.60m 12.42m 12.28m 12.09m 12.79m
4 Dustin Van Kirk SO R I T 12.50m LL 41-00.25 5
11.98m 12.01m 12.50m 12.05m 12.27m 12.20m
5 Austin Cooper FR Finger Lakes 12.10m LL 39-08.50 4
FOUL 11.30m 12.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Collin Stauffer FR Alfred State 12.08m LL 39-07.75 3
FOUL 12.08m 11.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
14.00m AAR All Atlantic Region
11.60m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Matthew Funicelli FR R I T 14.07m AAR 46-02.00 10
12.55m 13.66m 12.92m 13.90m 14.07m 13.55m
2 Leyton Miner JR St. John Fis 13.14m LL 43-01.50 8
12.46m 12.77m 12.86m 12.86m 13.14m 12.80m
3 Jonathan Robinson SR St. John Fis 13.09m LL 42-11.50 6
13.00m 12.86m 12.99m 13.09m 12.76m 12.64m
4 Ross Mathewson SR St. John Fis 12.83m LL 42-01.25 5
12.83m FOUL FOUL 12.67m FOUL FOUL
5 Mickey Evans SR R I T 12.58m LL 41-03.25 4
12.50m 11.97m 12.58m 11.72m 12.27m 12.25m
6 Ryan Desautels SO St. John Fis 12.25m LL 40-02.25 3
12.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.99m 12.05m
7 William Corwin SO St. John Fis 12.09m LL 39-08.00 2
11.16m 10.06m 11.29m 11.52m FOUL 12.09m
8 Eric Gardiner SR R I T 12.00m LL 39-04.50 1
11.55m 12.00m 10.67m 11.19m 11.07m 11.13m
9 Jonathan Banks FR Alfred State 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 11.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Chase Corcoran SO St. John Fis 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL FOUL
11 Daniel Pinigan FR R I T 10.12m 33-02.50
9.78m 9.78m 10.12m
12 Bryce Chapman JR Alfred State 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m 9.71m 9.59m
13 Kelsey Patten SR R I T 9.92m 32-06.50
9.92m 9.54m 9.20m
14 Jesse Johnson FR Alfred State 9.54m 31-03.75
8.59m 9.54m 7.82m
15 Tim Burns JR Alfred State 9.48m 31-01.25
9.48m 9.44m FOUL
16 Jack Mott FR St. John Fis 9.04m 29-08.00
8.83m 8.53m 9.04m
17 Kevin Palmisano SR Suny Geneseo 8.13m 26-08.25
8.13m 7.64m 8.08m
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
15.00m AAR All Atlantic Region
11.30m LL Liberty League
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Paul Kemsley SO Alfred State 16.59m AAR 54-05.25 10
FOUL 16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.72m
2 Ross Mathewson SR St. John Fis 16.36m AAR 53-08.25 8
15.06m 16.36m 16.02m 15.85m FOUL 15.71m
3 Zachery Darling SR R I T 15.55m AAR 51-00.25 6
15.55m FOUL FOUL 14.59m 13.72m 14.48m
4 Ethan Ettienne SR R I T 15.53m AAR 50-11.50 5
14.11m 15.44m 14.49m FOUL FOUL 15.53m
5 Jonathan Robinson SR St. John Fis 15.36m AAR 50-04.75 4
FOUL FOUL 14.54m FOUL 15.36m 15.31m
6 Chase Corcoran SO St. John Fis 14.96m LL 49-01.00 3
14.46m 14.82m 14.59m 14.04m 14.09m 14.96m
7 Ryan Desautels SO St. John Fis 14.24m LL 46-08.75 2
13.49m FOUL 13.42m 12.94m FOUL 14.24m
8 Jonathan Banks FR Alfred State 12.13m LL 39-09.75 1
11.01m 12.13m 11.25m FOUL 11.51m 11.66m
9 Bryce Chapman JR Alfred State 11.36m LL 37-03.25
8.83m 10.22m 11.36m 10.06m FOUL FOUL
10 Peter Stefos FR R I T 10.85m 35-07.25
10.16m 6.79m 10.85m
11 Brett Harrington SR St. John Fis 10.76m 35-03.75
9.67m 10.76m 9.92m
12 Joseph Jerkovich FR St. John Fis 10.51m 34-05.75
9.98m 9.16m 10.51m
13 Jack Mott FR St. John Fis 8.55m 28-00.75
7.96m 8.36m 8.55m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) R I T 163 2) St. John Fisher 158.50
3) SUNY Geneseo 112.50 4) Houghton 95
5) Alfred State 56 6) Finger Lakes CC 15
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) R I T 237 2) St. John Fisher 134
3) Alfred State 108.50 4) Houghton 64
5) SUNY Geneseo 51.50 6) Finger Lakes CC 22
|