NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RIT Tiger Invitational
January 31st 2020 Rochester, New York, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 15th
Results
News
Photos
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
17
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - RIT Tiger Invitational
Feb 16th 2013, 10:27pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
University at Buffalo Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Penn State University Erie - The Behrend College Track and Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
University of Rochester Track and Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
RIT Rochester Institute of Technology Track and Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Utica College Track and Field and Cross Country - Utica, New York
JUCO - NJCAA Division III Track and Field and Cross Country
St John Fisher College Track and Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Unattached
Alfred University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alfred, New York
RunnerSpace.com/PA
SUNY Delhi Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, New York
Genesee Valley Harriers - Rochester - NY - USATF Club - USATF Niagara
SUNY Buffalo State Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
SUNY Fredonia Track and Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, New York
Flower City Track Club
SUNY The College at Brockport Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockport, New York
SUNY Oneonta Track and Field and Cross Country - Oneonta, New York
Good Deeds
Daemen College Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
SUNY Cobleskill Track and Field and Cross Country - Cobleskill, New York
hangtime thr
Hamilton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Clinton, New York
SUNY Geneseo Track and Field and Cross Country - Geneseo, New York
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Mansfield University Of Pennsylvania Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Pennsylvania
SUNY Oswego Track and Field and Cross Country - Oswego, New York
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Mohawk Valley Community College-utica Branch Track & Field and Cross Country - Utica, New York
SUNY Alfred State College Track & Field and Cross Country - Alfred, New York
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Nazareth College Track and Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Invited groups
2013
RIT Tiger Invitational
2013 Results - RIT Tiger Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2013, 10:27pm
RIT Tiger Invitational
- Feb 15, 2013
Rochester, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
ALFRED STATE
Alfred U
Buffalo
Buffalo State
Cobleskill
Daemen
Delhi
Flower City Track Club
Genesee Valley
Good Deeds
Hamilton
hangtime thr
Mansfield
MOHAWK VALLEY CC
Nazareth
Oswego State
Penn State-Behrend
Rochester
Rochester IT
St. John Fisher
SUNY Brockport
SUNY Fredonia State
SUNY Geneseo
SUNY Oneonta
Unattached
Utica
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omoregie, Andrew
25
Unattached
08.25
nwi
1
2
Caughell, Carl
SUNY Fredonia St
08.36
nwi
1
3
Williams, Eric
SUNY Fredonia St
08.50
nwi
1
4
Ruffing, Shane
Utica
08.61
nwi
1
5
Wehner, Chris
St. John Fisher
08.70
nwi
1
6
Bailey, Frankie
ALFRED STATE
08.90
nwi
1
7
Taft, Samuel
SUNY Brockport
08.94
nwi
1
8
Daugherty, Ryan
SUNY Brockport
09.04
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omoregie, Andrew
25
Unattached
08.40
nwi
1
2
Caughell, Carl
SUNY Fredonia St
08.52
nwi
4
3
Williams, Eric
SUNY Fredonia St
08.57
nwi
2
4
Ruffing, Shane
Utica
08.72
nwi
3
5
Bailey, Frankie
ALFRED STATE
08.85
nwi
4
6
Daugherty, Ryan
SUNY Brockport
08.96
nwi
1
7
Wehner, Chris
St. John Fisher
08.97
nwi
5
8
Taft, Samuel
SUNY Brockport
08.98
nwi
5
9
Richardson, Jon
Rochester
09.00
nwi
3
10
Lefort, Spencer
SUNY Fredonia St
09.02
nwi
1
11
Brown, Orion
Delhi
09.12
nwi
5
12
Hoffman, Nicholas
SUNY Geneseo
09.25
nwi
1
13
Pell, Mason
SUNY Brockport
09.31
nwi
4
14
Rice, Patrick
Rochester
09.31
nwi
3
15
Sterriker, William
St. John Fisher
09.32
nwi
2
16
Rogers, Kyle
St. John Fisher
09.32
nwi
2
17
Fullerton, Aidan
SUNY Geneseo
09.33
nwi
2
18
Ferguson, Mykel
Alfred U
09.35
nwi
4
19
Schweickert, Cody
St. John Fisher
09.40
nwi
2
20
Janiga, Arek
Oswego State
09.41
nwi
5
21
McGrath, Andrew
Rochester
09.43
nwi
3
22
Dechow, Dane
ALFRED STATE
09.44
nwi
1
23
Hahn, Alex
SUNY Geneseo
09.56
nwi
5
24
Major, Ron
Buffalo State
09.56
nwi
3
25
Cameron, Brian
Hamilton
09.69
nwi
1
26
London, Jake
Hamilton
09.79
nwi
5
27
Contestabile, Justin
Cobleskill
09.80
nwi
3
28
Cornelius, Devin
St. John Fisher
09.81
nwi
4
29
Morrow, Ronald
Rochester
09.82
nwi
4
30
Marotta, Joseph
Cobleskill
09.91
nwi
1
31
Cassidy, Dylan
St. John Fisher
10.03
nwi
4
32
Wagner, Jamey
Rochester IT
10.08
nwi
5
33
Yesalonis, Eric
Utica
10.09
nwi
2
34
Volino, Frank
Utica
10.27
nwi
2
35
Drake, Taylor
Cobleskill
10.45
nwi
2
36
Clifford, Ben
Rochester
10.84
nwi
3
37
Stadtmueller, Shane
Alfred U
10.88
nwi
4
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ciraulo, Jess
Utica
09.24
nwi
1
2
Glymph, Treasure
Buffalo State
09.32
nwi
1
3
Hirtelen-Booker, Isabel
17
Flower City Trac
09.49
nwi
1
4
Eng, Breanna
Rochester
09.71
nwi
1
5
Turner, Samantha
SUNY Brockport
09.75
nwi
1
6
Kuberka, Victoria
SUNY Geneseo
09.95
nwi
1
7
Griewisch, Hailey
SUNY Fredonia St
10.13
nwi
1
8
Jones, Lindsay
St. John Fisher
10.26
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ciraulo, Jess
Utica
09.42
nwi
5
2
Glymph, Treasure
Buffalo State
09.43
nwi
4
3
Hirtelen-Booker, Isabel
17
Flower City Trac
09.50
nwi
3
4
Eng, Breanna
Rochester
09.73
nwi
1
5
Griewisch, Hailey
SUNY Fredonia St
09.84
nwi
1
6
Turner, Samantha
SUNY Brockport
09.92
nwi
5
7
Jones, Lindsay
St. John Fisher
10.00
nwi
1
8
Kuberka, Victoria
SUNY Geneseo
10.10
nwi
2
9
Mistler-Ferguson, Connie
Rochester
10.35
nwi
3
10
Sledge, Sam
SUNY Fredonia St
10.36
nwi
2
11
Morrissey, Keaghlan
Nazareth
10.42
nwi
4
12
Burke, Kelly
SUNY Brockport
10.47
nwi
1
13
Joefield, Princess
Cobleskill
10.50
nwi
5
14
Schwind, Audrey
Utica
10.54
nwi
2
15
Gabriel, Lauren
Rochester
10.57
nwi
4
16
Stefanik, Morgan
Daemen
10.64
nwi
3
17
Harding, Meg
St. John Fisher
10.67
nwi
4
18
Barnes, Quashanda
Cobleskill
10.68
nwi
3
19
Monte, Elizabeth De
Alfred U
10.73
nwi
3
20
Cheema, Sim
Rochester
10.75
nwi
2
21
Walters, Jaimee
Utica
11.39
nwi
4
22
Appel, Amelia
Hamilton
11.47
nwi
5
23
Dillon, Megan
ALFRED STATE
11.52
nwi
4
24
Maceron, Anel
Cobleskill
12.04
nwi
5
25
Hunsinger, Claire
Hamilton
12.13
nwi
3
26
Donovan, Ella
ALFRED STATE
12.18
nwi
3
27
Czaja, Stephanie
Daemen
12.58
nwi
2
28
Jenne, Audra
SUNY Brockport
12.60
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
90613 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
877 shares:
RIT Tiger Invitational
,
Alfred University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alfred, New York
,
Daemen College Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RIT Tiger Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
17
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#rit-tiger-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!